Fandom

The Mighty B Wiki

Ending Credits

226pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share


Season 2 (2009-2011)

CREATIVE DIRECTOR: ERIK WIESE

ANIMATION PRODUCER: MONIQUE BEATTY

STAFF WRITERS: JESSICA GAO, BRENDAN HAY

SUPERVISING TIMING DIRECTOR: RANDY MYERS

PRODUCTION MANGER: ANGELA LEUNG

SENIOR PRODUCTION COORDINATOR: MATHIAS DOUGHERTY

SCRIPT COORDINATOR: KRISTINE SONGCO

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS: KATHY CAVANAUGH, JEREMIAH REGAN, KRISTINE SONGCO, BRANDON WARREN, JACKIE BUSCARINO

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT: ELIZABETH TYSON

ITERNS: PAT MARCONETT, DUSTIN PERKINS

"EPISODE NAME PART 1"

STARRING

NAME OF CHARACTERS...........................NAME OF VOICES

"EPISODE NAME PART 2"

STARRING

NAME OF CHARACTERS...........................NAME OF VOICES

ORIGINAL CASTING BY: SARAH NOONAN, C.S.A. CASTING DIRECTOR: SHANNON REED COLLETTE SUNDERMAN MICHAEL HACK CASTING COORDINATORS: LORENA GALLEGO, ASZUR HILL, ROBERT SERDA CASTING ASSISTANT: LARA FILBERT RECORDING STUDIO MANAGER: KARIE GIMA PHAM RECORDING ENGINEER: ROBERT SERDA

VOICE DIRECTOR: CYNTHIA TRUE

SUPERVISING RECORDING ENGINEER: JUSTIN BRINSFIELD

RECORDING ENGINEERS: MATT COREY, FRANK VERDEROSA, LARRY WINER, JUSTIN BRINSFIELD, MISHELLE SMITH

ADDITIONAL RECORDING SERVICES: MARGARITA MIX, NUTMEG STUDIOS, SALAMI STUDIOS, ORACLE POST, SABRE MEDIA HACIENDA POST

DIALOGUE EDITOR: MISHELLE SMITH

MUSIC EDITOR: TOMMY HOLMES

MAIN TITLE THEME BY: AMY MILES AND MICHAEL ROBERTSON

MUSIC BY: STEVE BERNSTEIN, JULIE BERNSTEIN

CHARACTER DESIGN SUPERVISOR: BRYAN ARNETT CHARACTER DESIGN: ALEX KIRWAN, EDDIE THRIGUEROS, CAREY YOST, DEREK DRYMON PROP DESIGN: TOM FOXMARNICK CLEAN-UP ARTISTS: SHAWN HOLT, RAY LEONG, KENNY THOMPKINS

MODEL DESIGN: AMBER LEE HARDIN, EUNJI LEE ROESS LAYOUT DESIGN SUPERVISOR: ALEX KIRWAN, EDDIE THRIGUEROS, CAREY YOST, DEREK DRYMON, MARCO CINELLO, PAULA SPENCE LAYOUT DESIGN: JOSEPH HOLT, JONATHAN PYUN, CHRIS TSIRGIOTIS

STORYBOARD SUPERVISORS: EDDIE TRIGUEROS, SHERM COHEN

SUPERVISING DIRECTOR: BILL WRAY STORYBOARD ARTISTS: MIKE BELL, AARON SPRINGER, C.H. GREENBLATT, DEREK DRYMON, WILLIAM REISS, TOM KING, LUKE BROOKSHEIR, CHRIS MITCHELL, CASEY ALEXANDER, ERIK WIESE, ZEUS CERVAS, TUCK TUCKER, NATE CASH STORYBOARD REVISIONS: MINDY ALLEN, MARK COLANGELO, DAVID GEMMILL, BRANDON WARREN, CHRIS HEADRICK, CARSON KUGLER, MIKE ROTH, GARRET HO, TIM PARSONS, KURT DUMAS, BRAD VANDERGRIFT, JOHN MAGNESS, TED SEKO, KENT OSBORNE, PAUL TIBBITT, SAM HENDERSON, JAY LENDER, VINCENT WALLER, SHERM COHEN, CHRIS MITCHELL, ENNIO TORRESAN, JR., DAN POVENMIRE

BACKGROUND PAINTERS: SEONNA HONG, FRANCIS GIGLIO, JENNIFER PATTON, BILL WRAY, ANDY CLARK, KIT BOYCE, NICK JENNINGS, MICHAEL CHEN, WEI ZHAO TITLE CARDS BY: BILL WRAY COLOR STYLISTS: CHRIS HACKER, CYNTHIA MCINTOSH COLOR KEY STYLIST: CATHERINE SIMMONDS

ANIMATIC SUPERVISIOR: STEVE DOWNS ANIMATIC EDITOR: ESTRELLA CAPIN, PAUL FINN ASSISTANT ANIMATIC EDITOR: MEGHAN BURLESON ANIMATIC SCANNERS: KEVIN ZELCH, JUSTIN SMITH, JONATHAN HYLANDER, ROHNER SEGNITZ, TONY OSTYN, BONNIE BUCKNER, HACIENDA POST TRACK READERS: SLIGHTLY-OFF TRACK ORACLE POST ANIMATION CHECKING: SANDY BENENATI

DIRECTOR OF INK & PAINT: GENO DUBOIS

SHEET TIMERS: PHIL CUMMINGS, KEVIN PETRILAK, ART VITELLO

FINAL CHECKERS: KATHY GILMORE, CHARLENE MONCRIEF, MISOON KIM, JAN BROWNING, SUSAN BRUKE, CHUCK GEFRE  JANETTE HULETT, KARL JACOBS, DENISE M. MITCHELL, JUSTIN SCHULTZ, KAREN SHAFFER

SUPERVISING PICTURE EDITOR: CHRISTOPHER HINK PICTURE EDITOR: BRADFORD H. KEATTS

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: MOLLY MINUS POST PRODUCTION SERVICES: MICHAEL PETAK, JEFF ADAMS, MISHELLE SMITH

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF POST PRODUCTION: JASON STIFF ADDITONAL POST PRODUCTION SERVICES: KIMBERLY BOWMAN, JONATHAN HYLANDER, C.J. KINYON, J.F. KINYON, ROHNER SEGNITZ, AMY K. WU

VICE PRESIDENT OF POST PRODUCTION: TIM IVERSON POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: BONNIE BUCKNER

POST PRODUCTION SERVICES: SABRE MEDIA HACIENDA POST SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, M.P.S.E, TOM SYSLO SOUND EDITORS: ERIC FREEMAN TONY OROZCO DAISUKE SAWA SOUND DESIGNER: JEFF HUTCHINS FOLEY MIXER: BOBBY CREW FOLEY ARTIST: DIANE GRECO DIGITAL AUDIO TRANSFER: ROY BRAVERMAN RE-RECORDING MIXERS: ERIC FREEMAN, C.A.S., TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, M.P.S.E.

ON-LINE EDITORS: BRADFORD H. KEATTS, CHRISTOPHER D. LOZINSKI

POST PRODUCTION TELECINE SERVICES: HOLLYWOOD DIGITAL, ENCORE VIDEO

TELECINE COLORIST: DEXTER P.

CGI SUPERVISOR: ERNEST CHAN LEAD CGI ANIMATOR: KENNETH JANESKI DIGITAL ANIMATOR: RUSSEL DAVIS CGI ANIMATORS: CHRISTIAN EVANS, ANDREA N. YOMTOB, CHRIS GOTTRON, HANZHI TANG, TIM PYLE, DAVID WIGFORSS CGI PRODUCTION ASSISTANT: MARK RENAUD

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES: ROUGH DRAFT KOREA OVERSEAS ANIMATION DIRECTOR FOR "EPISODE NAME PART 1": CHUL-KEE KWON

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES: YESON ANIMATION OVERSEAS ANIMATION DIRECTOR FOR "EPISODE NAME PART 2": KWANG-JIN KIM

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: TONY TEDFORD POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR: ALICIA PARKINSON MACHINE ROOM OPERATOR: CHRIS HOETGER PRODUCTION ACCOUNTING: CHELICA RHEINS

Special Thanks To: BRIAN CASENTINI, ALISON DEXTER, BROWN JOHNSON, STACEY KIM, ROLAND POINDEXTER, MARK TAYLOR, CYMA ZARGHAMI, ERIC COLEMAN, CLAUDIA SPINELLI, NICKELODEON STUDIOS, PARAMOUNT TELEVISION, VIACOM INTERNATIONAL, INC.

FOR CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS: EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: BRAIN A. MILLER SUPERVISING PRODUCER: JENNIFER PHELPHREY

EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION FOR CARTOON NETWORK: KHAKI JONES, JAY BASTAIN, LINDA SIMENSKY

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS: AMY POEHLER, CYNNTHIA TRUE, ERIK WIESE

C2005 CARTOON NETWORK AND TIME WARNER COMPANY. ALL RIGHTS REVERSED

Paper Kite Productions Logo

Polka Dot Pictures 2009 Logo

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.